Personnel

Personnel 2016-11-10T00:24:50+00:00

Piccolo

Rachel Eckhaus †

Flute

Rachel Eckhaus ‡
Debra Dashnaw
Marjorie Hone †
The Curtis H.Vaughan Chair
Marianne Lepre-Nolan
Wendy Wanninger

Oboe

Ruth Garcia
Gina Serafin †
Ned B. Fleischer Memorial Chair
Emily Harrison

English Horn

Emily Harrison

Bassoon

Joseph Bergamini
Elizabeth Day †

Eb Clarinet

Gerould McCoy

Bb Clarinet

Barton Green
Daniel Harrison
Geoffrey Katin †
The C. Ronald MacKenzie Chair
Matthew Kowalski
C. Ronald MacKenzie
Gerould McCoy
Nancy Mattson
David Moore
Chris Peña
Daniel Salvi ‡

Bass Clarinet

Donna Dixon
Susan Winthrop

Contrabass Clarinet

David Church

Soprano Saxophone

Thomas Sweezey

Alto Saxophone

Edward J. Herko †
The Bebe and Bob Harrison Memorial Chair
Thomas Sweezey ‡

Tenor Saxophone

Edward D. Herko

Baritone Saxophone

Daniel Chiplock
Joseph Mariany

Trumpet

Ben Acrish
Patti DiMeglio
Mary Eberling
Mislav Forrester
David Marchiony
Thomas Mueller
Kelly Oram
Donna Rossi ‡
Jennifer Plummer
Stan Serafin †
The Joseph Greco Chair

Horn

Timothy Allport
Allyson Bellink
Eric Joseph
Marc Perler
Tim Takagi †
The Beth Greany Memorial Chair
Ian Vlahovic

Trombone

Robert Bennett
Michael Lucke
Elliot Semel
Kirk Silver
Richard Williams †

Bass Trombone

J. Fred Sammel

Euphonium

Erin Dawson
John Dexter
Marc Tartell †
The John Gramm Memorial Chair>/span>

Tuba

Christian Carbone †
James Savage
Ulysses Torres

String Bass

Richard Dashnaw

Percussion

Mark Dodge and
Eric Milkie §
The Howard Van Memorial Chair
Nathan Brewster
Chris Larsen
Nicholas Rosolanko
Jessica Slotwinski

Piano

Barbara Ciannella

Conductor

Curt Ebersole
The John P. Paynter Memorial Chair

† Principal
‡ Assistant Principal
§ Section Leaders

Board of Directors

Chris Larsen – President
Rachel Eckhaus – Vice President
Dan Salvi – Secretary
Marjorie Hone – Treasurer
David Church – Personnel Director
Curt Ebersole – Music Director
Eric Milkie – Webmaster
Marianne Lepre-Nolan – Outreach
Wendy Wanninger – Music Hall Liaison
James Savage – Member At Large
Tom Sweezey – Member At Large

Band Committee

Elizabeth Day
Mislav Forrester
Nancy Mattson – Librarian
Richard Williams – Stage Manager

Conductors

Mr. James D. Wayne – 1988-2004
Dr. Luis Fernando Jimenez – 2005-2007
Mr. Curt Ebersole – 2007-Present